KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AURANGABAD CANTT.

DIFFERENT COMMITTEES OF THE VIDYALAYA FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

 

1. CCA (Secondary, Sen. Secondary)

 

Sr.No.

Name Of The Teacher

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr.S.G. Kamble

PGT(Eng)

Co-ordinator

2

Mr. Suraj Magadum

TGT(Skt.)

Associate

.Co-ordinator

 

Shivaji House

 

1

Mrs. MeenaModale

TGT(S.St.)

House Master

2

Mr.S.M.Srivastava

TGT(Maths)

Asstt.House Master

3

Mrs. Vaishali Shinde

PRT

Member

 

Tagore House

 

1

Mr. Shaikh Hussain

TGT(English)

House Master

2

Mrs.Susheela Rani

TGT(Science)

Asstt.House Master

3

 

 

Member

 

Ashoka House

 

1

Mrs. SunandaPardesi

TGT(Hindi)

House Master

2

Mr. D. R. Bhalerao

TGT(English)

Asstt.House Master

3

 

 

Member

 

Raman House

 

1

Mr. D.B.Devkatte

TGT(Hindi)

House Master

2

Ms. Priyanka Rani

TGT(S.St)

Asstt.House Master

3

Mrs. Saroja Agashe

TGT(Maths)

Member

 

2. Examination(Internal- Secondary & Sen Secondary)

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. Shaheen Tabassum

PGT (Bio.)

In-charge

2

Mr. D R Bhalerao

TGT(English)

Member

3

Mr.Suraj Magadum

TGT(Skt.)

Member

4

Mr. K.M.Bhanegaonkar

TGT(English)

Member

 

3. Examination CBSE

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Sunil Jadhav

PGT(Phy.)

In-charge

2.

Miss. Shivani Gurung

PGT (Comm.)

Member

 

 

 


 

4. Examination External (Other than CBSE)

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr.Sunil Jadhav

PGT(Phy.)

In-charge

2

Mrs. SusheelaRani

TGT(Sci.)

Member

 

5. Admission Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Sunil Jadhav

PGT(Phy.)

In-charge

2

Mrs. Arpita Das

PGT(Comp.Sci.)

Member

3

Mr. D R Bhalerao

TGT(English)

Member

4

Mr. Narhari Mokashi

PRT

Member

5

Mr.Chetan Kadge

PRT

Member

6

Mr. Balaji Nikhate

PRT

Member

 

6. Time Table & Leave Arrangement (Secondary, Sen Secondary)

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. Shaheen Tabassum

PGT (Bio.)

In-charge

2

Mr.Pravesh Mehta

PGT (Maths.)

Member

3

Mrs. Saroja Agashe

TGT(Maths)

Member

4

Mr. M M Ahmed

Librarian

Arrangement

5

Mrs. Rachana Dabhade

TGT (Art.Edu)

Arrangement

 

7. Subject Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. S.G.Kamble

PGT(English)

English

2

Mrs.Sunanda Pardeshi

TGT(Hindi)

Hindi

3

Mr.Pravesh Mehta

PGT(Maths.)

Maths

4

Mrs.Sunil Jadhav

PGT(Phy.)

Science

5

Miss. Shivani Gurung

PGT(Comm.)

6

Mrs. MeenaModale

TGT(S.St.)

Social Studies

 

 

8. Discipline

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Suresh Bankar

TGT(PH&E)

In-charge(Secondary)

2

Mrs.Amita Kumar

HM

In-charge(Primary)

3

Mr. K.M.Bhanegaonkar

TGT(English)

Member

4

Mrs. MeenaModale

TGT(So. Sc.)

Member

5

Mr. S M Srivastava

TGT(Maths)

Member

6

Mr. RushindarDabhade

PRT

Member

7

8

Mr. Kiran Budhawat

Mrs. Sheetal Nikhate

PRT

PRT

Member

Member

 

9

All Sports Coaches

Instructors

Members

10

All Class Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

9. Games & Sports

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Suresh Bankar

TGT(PH&E)

In-charge

2

Mr. K M Bhanegaonkar

TGT(English)

Member

3

Mr. Chetan Kadge

PRT

Incharge(Primary)

4

Mr.Chandramohan M.

PRT

Member

10. Science Exhibition††

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Sunil Jadhav

PGT(Phy.)

In-charge

2

Mrs. ShaheenTabassum

PGT(Bio.)

Member

3

Mr.Pravesh Mehta

PGT(Maths)

Member

4

Mrs. SusheelaRani

TGT(Sci.)

Member

 

 

11. Social Science Exhibition

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. MeenaModale

TGT(S.St.)

In-charge

2

Miss. Priyanka

TGT(S.St.)

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Raj Bhasha Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. SunandaPardesi

TGT(Hindi)

In-charge

2

Mr. D.B. Devkatte

TGT(Hindi)

Member

3

Mrs. Rekha Chavan

ASO

Member

 

 

13. Magazine Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. S.G.Kamble

PGT (Eng.)

In-charge

2

Mr. D.B Devakatte

TGT (Hindi)

†††††††††††††† Member

3

Mr. SurajMagadum

TGT(SKT.)

††††††††††††††† Member

 

14. Library Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. M. M.Ahmed

TGT(Lib.)

In-charge

2

Mr. S.G.Kamble

PGT (Eng.)

Member

3

Mrs. Sunanda Pardeshi

TGT (Hindi)

Member

4

Mr. SurajMagadum

TGT(SKT.)

Member

5

Mrs. Amita Kumar

H.M.

In-charge(Primary)

6

Mr. Prakash Waghmare

PRT

Member

 

7

Mrs. Deepali Bidwe

PRT

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. Furniture Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. S.G.Kamble

PGT (Eng.)

In-charge

2

Mr.Pravesh Mehta

PGT(Maths)

Member

3

Mr. S M Srivastava

TGT(Maths)

Member

4

Mr. Shaikh Hussain

TGT(English)

Member

5

Mr.Sanghapal Kamble

PRT

In-charge(Primary)

6

Mrs. Chhaya Salve

PRT

Member

 

16. Scout & Guide Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. RachanaDabhade

TGT(Art)

In-charge(Guides)

2

Mr. S. M. Shrivastava

TGT(Maths)

In-charge(Scouts)

3

Mrs. ShaheenTabassum

PGT (Bio.)

Member

4

Mrs. Susheela Rani

TGT(Science)

Member

5

Mr. M. M.. Ahmed

TGT(Lib.)

Member

6

Mr. D B Devkatte

TGT(Hindi0

Member

7

Mrs. SarojaAgashe

TGT(Maths)

Member

8

Mr. Shaikh Hussain

TGT(English)

Member

9

Ms. VaishaliShinde

PRT

Member

10

Ms. DeepaWakode

PRT

In-charge(Bulbul)

11

Mr. ChandramohanMandare

PRT

Member

12

Mr. Prakash Waghmare

PRT

Member

13

Mrs.Deepali Bidwe

PRT

Member

14

Mr. Balaji Nikhate

PRT

Member

15

Mr. N.V.Mokashi

PRT

Member

 

16

Mr. Gajanan Kamble

PRT

In-charge(Cubs)

 

17

Mr. Kiran Budhawat

 

PRT

 

Member

 

 

 

17. Cleanliness Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. RachanaDabhade

TGT(Art.)

In-charge Secondary Block

2

Mr. MangeshWankar

TGT(WE)

Member

3

Mr. Suresh Bankar

TGT(PH&E)

Member

4

Mrs. Amita Kumar

H.M.

In-charge Primary Block

5

Mr.Deepak Kumar

PRT

Member

6

Mr.Sanghapal Kamble

PRT

Member

7

Mrs.Deepali Bidwe

PRT

Member

 

18. Beautification, Gardening, Eco Club(Nature Club), Green School

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. ShaheenTabassum

PGT(Bio.)

In-charge

Mrs. Susheela Rani

TGT(Sci.)

In-charge(Green school)

4

Mr.Rushindar Dabhade

PRT

Member

5

Mr. Gajanan Kamble

PRT

Member

6

Ms. DeepaWakode

PRT

Member

 

 

 

 

19. Excursion/Adventure Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Suresh Bankar

TGT(PH&E)

In-charge

2

Mrs. RachanaDabhade

TGT(Art.)

Member

3

4

Mr. Mangesh Wankar

Mr. RushindarDabhade

WET

PRT

Member

In-charge(Primary)

 

5

Mr. Chetan Kadge

PRT

Member

6

Ms. DeepaWakode

PRT

Member

 

20. Repair & Maintenance Committee (Civil & Electrical work)

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. MangeshWankar

TGT(WE)

In-charge

2

Mr.Balaji Nikhate

PRT

Member

3

Mr. D R Bhalerao

TGT(Englsih)

Member

4

Mr. ChandramohanMandare

PRT

Member

 

21. National Adolescence Education Programme

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. Susheela Rani

TGT(Sci.)

In-charge

2

Mrs. Arpita Das

PGT(Comp. Sci)

Member

3

Mr. S.G.Kamble

PGT(Eng.)

Member

4

Mrs. ShaheenTabassum

PGT(Bio.)

Member

5

Mrs. M.M Modale

TGT (SSt)

Member

 

 

 

6

Mrs. S.M. Srivastava

TGT (Maths)

Member

7

Mr. Shaikh Hussain

TGT(Eng.)

Member

 

22. Health and Medical Checkup / First Aid

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Suresh Bankar

TGT(PH&E)

In-charge Secondary

2

Mrs. Amita Kumar

H.M.

In-charge- Primary

3

Mrs. ShaheenTabassum

PGT(Bio.)

In-charge-Medical Room

4

Mr. Gajanan Kamble

PRT

Member

5

Mrs.Deepali Bidwe

PRT

Member

 

23. Computer Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. Arpita Das

PGT(Comp. Sci.)

In-charge Secondary

2

Mr.Balaji Nikhate

PRT

In-charge- Primary

 

 

 

 

24. Photography

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. D R Bhalerao

TGT(English)

In-charge

2

Mr. Chetan Kadge

PRT

Member

3

Mr.Balaji Nikhate

PRT

Member

4

Mr. Sanjay Adhane

PRT (Shift2)

Member

 

25. Sadbhawana Club

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. RachanaDabhade

TGT(Art.)

In-charge

2

Miss. Shivani Gurung

PGT (Comm.)

Member

3

Mr. S M Srivastava

TGT(Maths)

Member

4

Ms. Priyanka Rani

TGT(S.St)

Member

5

Mr. Prakash Waghmare

PRT

Member

 

26.  Guidance & Counselling Club

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. Shaheen Tabassum

PGT(Bio.)

In-charge

 

27. School Safety & Vigilance Committee, Disaster Management

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. MangeshWankar

TGT(WET)

In-charge

2

3

Mr. K.M.Bhanegaonkar

Mr. Suresh Bankar

TGT(English)

TGT(PH&E)

Member

Member

 

 

 

28. Information Office (Monthly reports)

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. Rekha Chavan

ASO

In-charge

 

29. Anti-Corporal Punishment, Anti-Ragging Committee/Problems of Girl Child

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. S.G.Kamble

PGT(Eng.)

In-charge

2

Mrs. Amita Kumar

H.M.

In-charge- Primary

3

Mrs. Arpita Das

PGT(Com.Sci.)

Member

4

Mrs. ShaheenTabassum

PGT(Bio.)

Member

5

Mr.D.R.Bhalerao

TGT(English)

Member

6

Mr. Suresh Bankar

TGT(PH&E)

Member

7

Mr. RushindarDhabhade

PRT

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. Quarter Maintenance Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Mangesh Wankar

TGT(WE)

In-charge

2

Mr. Girish Mahajan

TGT(WE)

Member

3

Mr. D R Bhalerao

TGT(English)

Member

4

Mr. Suraj Magadum

TGT(Skt.)

Member

5

Mr. Chandramohan Mandre

PRT

Member

6

Mr. Nivrutti Solanki

PRT-2nd Shift

Member

 

31. Strengthening of Primary Education, Activity Cum TLM Room

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. Amita Kumar

H.M.

In-charge

2

Mr. Deepak Kumar

PRT

Member

 

32. Purchase Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs.Shaheen Tabassum

PGT (Bio.)

In-charge

2

Mr. D B Devkatte

TGT(Hindi)

Member

3

Mrs. RachanaDabhade

TGT(Art.)

Member

4

Mr. Chetan Kadge

PRT

Member

 

33. Website Committee & Uploding of T.C.

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. ArpitaDas

PGT(Comp.Sci.)

In-charge-English Website

2

Mr. D B Devkatte

TGT(Hindi)

In-charge-Hindi Website

3

Mr. N V Mokashi

PRT

Member

4

Mr. Gajanan Kamble

PRT

Member

 

34. Checking of CS-54 fee Register

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. S M Srivastava

TGT(Maths)

In-charge Secondary

2

Mrs. SarojaAgashe

TGT(Maths)

Member

3

Ms. VaishaliShinde

PRT

In-charge Primary

 

35. Income Tax

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. MangeshWankar

TGT(WE)

In-charge

2

Mr.Pravesh Mehta

PGT(Maths)

Member

 

 

36. Shaala Darpan

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. Arpita Das

PGT(Comp.Sci.)

In-charge(Secondary)

2

Mrs. Amita Kumar

H.M.

In-charge(Primary)

2

Mr. Sunil Jadhav

PGT (Phy.)

Member

3

Mrs. SarojaAgashe

TGT (Maths)

Member

4

Mr. Chetan Kadge

PRT

Member

5

Mr. Chandramohan Mandare

PRT

Member

6

Mr. Rushinder Dabhade

PRT

Member

7

Mrs. Rekha Chavan

ASO

Member

 

37.Alumni Association

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. S M Srivastava

TGT(Maths)

In-charge

2

Mrs. Meena Modale

TGT(S.st)

Member

3

Mrs. Sunanda Pardeshi

TGT(Hindi)

Member

 

38.NIOS

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Sunil Jadhav

PGT(Phy)

In-charge

 

39. STUDENTSí TRANSPORTATION MONITORING COMMITTEE

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. S.G. Kamble

PGT(Eng)

In-charge

2

Mrs. M.M. Modale

TGT (SST)

Member

 

3

Mr. M.M. Ahmed

Lib

Member

 

4

Mrs. Amita Kumar

HM

In-charge Primary

 

5

Mr. N.V. Mokashi

PRT

Member

 

 

40. MONITORING COMPLAINT/SUGGESTION BOX COMMITTEE

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. Shaheen Tabassun

PGT(Bio)

In-charge

2

Mr. M.M. Ahmed

Lib

Member

 

4

Mrs. Amita Kumar

HM

In-charge Primary

 

 

41.INTEGRITY CLUB

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Ms. Shivani Gurung

PGT(Comm)

In-charge

2

Mrs. M.M. Modale

TGT (SST)

Member

 

3

Ms. Priyanka Rani

TGT SSt

Member

 

 

 

 

 

42.READERíS CLUB/LITERARY CLUB/LANGUAGE LAB

 

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr.S.G Kamble

PGT (Eng)

In-charge

2

Mrs. Sunanda Pardeshi

TGT Hindi

Member

 

3

Mr. Suraj Magdun

TGT skt

Member

 

4

M.M.Ahemad

TGT Lib

Member

 

 

43.MATHS CLUB

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr.Pravesh Mehta

PGT (Maths)

In-charge

2

Mrs. SarojaAgashe

TGT (Maths)

Member

 

3

Mr. S M Srivastava

TGT(Maths)

Member

 

4

Mrs. Vaishali Shinde

PRT

Member

 

 

†††† 44.MUSIC CLUB

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr.Karbhari Sapkal

PRT (Music)

In-charge

2

Mrs. Rupika Singh

PRT (Music) Shift-II

Member

 

3

Mrs.Rachana Dabhade

TGT(Art)

Member

 

 

45.VALUE EDUCATION

Sr.No.

Name Of The Teacher

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr.S.G. Kamble

PGT(Eng)

In-charge

2

Mr. Suraj Magadum

TGT(Skt.)

Member

 

46.PA SYSTEM

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. MangeshWankar

TGT(WE)

In-charge

2

Mr. Suraj Magadum

TGT(Skt.)

Member

 

3

Mr.S.B.Jadhav

Lab Att

Member

 

 

47.TEACHING AID

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Miss. Shivani Gurung

PGT (Comm.)

In-charge

2

Mrs. MeenaModale

TGT(S.St.)

Member

 

3

Ms. Priyanka Rani

TGT(S.St)

Member

 

 

 

 

†††††

48.SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING

A. SECURITY

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr.S.G. Kamble

PGT(Eng)

In-charge

2

Mr. D R Bhalerao

TGT(English)

Member

 

3

Mrs.Rachana Dabhade

TGT(Art)

Member

 

4

Mr. MangeshWankar

TGT(WE)

Member

 

B.HOUSEKEEPING

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Miss. Shivani Gurung

PGT (Comm.)

In-charge

2

Mr. MangeshWankar

TGT(WE)

Member

 

3

Mr. Suresh Bankar

TGT(PH&E)

Member

 

4

Mrs.Amita Kumar

HM

Member

 

5

Mr.Sanghapal Kamble

PRT

Member

 

6

Mrs. Deepali Bidwe

PRT

Member

 

7

Mrs.Chanda Navture

GR-IV

Member

 

8

Mr.A.T.Suste

GR-IV

Member

 

9

Mr.S.B.Jadhav

Lab Att

Member

 

 

49.JR. SCIENCE LAB

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mrs. SusheelaRani

TGT(Sci.)

In-charge

2

 

TGT(Sci.2)

Member

 

3

 

TGT(Sci.3)

Member

 

 

50.SEXSUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

In-charge

Sign

1

Mr. Sunil Jadhav

PGT(Phy.)

In-charge

2

Mrs. Shaheen Tabassum

PGT (Bio.)

Member

 

3

Mrs. MeenaModale

TGT(S.St.)

Member

 

4

Mr. M M Ahmed

Librarian

Member

 

5

Mrs.Amita Kumar

HM

Member

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL